League Schedule 2022-2023
This season we have 10 teams participating in our senior league.
The teams have been divided into two groups so we can accommodate all the matches. The groups are:
Group 1
Beit Shemesh Ladies (BSL)
Ra'anana 1
Tel Aviv
Katamon
Kfar Etzion
Group 2
Ramat Beit Shemesh (RSL)
Ra'anana 2
Jtown
Jerusalem Mercaz
Gush Etzion
The following matches will be played locally and organised by our club coordinators:
RBS vs BSL
Kfar Etzion vs Gush Etzion
Ra'anana 1 vs Ra'anana 2
Date |
Game 1: 20.15 |
Game 2: 21.30 |
||
20 October 2022 |
Kfar Etzion |
Ra'anana 1 |
Gush Etzion |
Ra'anana 2 |
27 October 2022 |
Jtown |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
Tel Aviv |
Katamon |
3 November 2022 |
Gush Etzion |
RBS |
Kfar Etzion |
BSL |
10 November 2022 |
Ra'anana 2 |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
Tel Aviv |
Ra'anana 1 |
17 November 2022 |
RBS |
Jtown |
BSL |
Katamon |
24 November 2022 |
Kfar Etzion |
Tel Aviv |
Gush Etzion |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
1 December 2022 |
Ra'anana 2 |
Jtown |
Ra'anana 1 |
Katamon |
8 December 2022 |
BSL |
Tel Aviv |
RBS |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
15 December 2022 |
Kfar Etzion |
Katamon |
Gush Etzion |
Jtown |
29 December 2022 |
BSL |
Ra'anana 1 |
RBS |
Ra'anana 2 |
5 January 2023 |
Jtown |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
Kfar Etzion |
Tel Aviv |
12 January 2023 |
Gush Etzion |
Ra'anana 2 | Ra'anana 1 | Katamon |
19 January 2023 |
BSL |
Tel Aviv |
Ra'anana 2 |
RBS |
26 January 2023 |
Ra'anana 1 |
Kfar Etzion |
Gush Etzion |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
2 February 2023 |
Jtown |
RBS |
Tel Aviv | Katamon |
9 February 2023 |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
Ra'anana 2 |
BSL |
Ra'anana 1 |
16 February 2023 |
Katamon |
Kfar Etzion |
Gush Etzion | Jtown |
23 February 2023 |
Ra'anana 2 |
Jtown |
Ra'anana 1 |
Tel Aviv |
2 March 2023 |
BSL |
Katamon |
Gush Etzion |
RBS |
9 March 2023 |
Kfar Etzion |
BSL |
RBS |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
16 March 2023 |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
Ra'anana 1 |
Jtown |
Tel Aviv |
23 March 2023 |
Ra'anana 2 |
Kfar Etzion |
Gush Etzion |
Katamon |
30 March 2023 |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
BSL | RBS | Tel Aviv |
13 April 2023 |
Kfar Etzion |
Jtown |
Ra'anana 2 |
Katamon |
20 April 2023 |
Gush Etzion |
Ra'anana 1 | Jerusalem Mercaz | Tel Aviv |
27 April 2023 |
RBS |
Katamon | Jtown | BSL |
4 May 2023 |
Tel Aviv |
Ra'anana 2 |
Kfar Etzion |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
18 May 2023 |
Gush Etzion |
BSL |
RBS |
Ra'anana 1 |
1 June 2023 |
Jtown |
Ra'anana 1 |
Katamon |
Jerusalem Mercaz |
8 June 2023 |
Ra'anana 2 |
BSL |
RBS |
Kfar Etzion |
15 June 2023 |
Jtown |
Katamon |
Gush Etzion |
Tel Aviv |
22 June 2023 |
Junior league Bronze medal game |
Senior league Bronze medal game |
|
|
29 June 2023 |
Junior league Gold medal game |
|
Senior league Gold medal game |
|