Sunday, March 03, 2024

League Results 2022-2023

This season we have 10 teams participating in our senior league.

The teams have been divided into two groups so we can accommodate all the matches. The groups are:

Group 1
Beit Shemesh Ladies (BSL)
Ra'anana 1
Tel Aviv
Katamon
Kfar Etzion

Group 2
Ramat Beit Shemesh (RSL)
Ra'anana 2
Jtown
Jerusalem Mercaz
Gush Etzion

The following matches will be played locally and organised by our club coordinators:

RBS vs BSL
Kfar Etzion vs Gush Etzion
Ra'anana 1 vs Ra'anana 2

Date

Game 1: 20.30

Game 2: 21.45

20 October 2022 Kfar Etzion

28
39
Ra'anana 1

15
18
Gush Etzion
  9
18
23
30
Ra'anana 2
15
27
41
58
27 October 2022 Jtown
  8
17

40
Jerusalem Mercaz
13
23

50
Tel Aviv
13
21
35
53
Katamon
  3
  4
  7
12

3 November 2022

Gush Etzion
10
26
41
56
RBS
  8
13
15
20
Kfar Etzion
  2
  5
10
18
BSL
11
26
36
47

10 November 2022

Ra'anana 2
13
26
40
56

Jerusalem Mercaz
  9
17
25
35

Tel Aviv
Technical Win

Ra'anana 1
Forfeited

17 November 2022

RBS
  6
  9
12
15

Jtown
16
35
51
60

BSL 
39

Katamon
46

24 November 2022

Kfar Etzion
26

Tel Aviv
44

Gush Etzion
30

Jerusalem Mercaz
43

1 December 2022

Ra'anana 2
33

Jtown
41

Ra'anana 1
19

Katamon
45

8 December 2022

BSL
  9
13
17
22

Tel Aviv
  6
23
33
43

RBS
  6
  9
11
16

Jerusalem Mercaz
11
19
35
51

15 December 2022

Gush Etzion
10
19
35
42

Jtown
17
33
46
65

Kfar Etzion
  4
13
25
32

Katamon
10
21
30
43

29 December 2022

BSL
13
22
39
53

Ra'anana 1
  2
  3
  9
16

RBS
  1
  4
  6
  9  

Ra'anana 2
16
31
48
67

5 January 2023

Jtown
Forfeited

Jerusalem Mercaz
Technical win

Kfar Etzion
  4
  7
10
15

Tel Aviv
  9
21
34
47

12 January 2023

Gush Etzion
10
17
28
35

Ra'anana 2
23
50
61
80
Ra'anana 1
  8
12
20
24
Katamon
13
29
38
52

19 January 2023

BSL
  5
  9
12
17

Tel Aviv
  8
18
29
41

Ra'anana 2
18
44
61
85

RBS
  1
  6
  7
11

26 January 2023

Ra'anana 1
  2
  6
11
14

Kfar Etzion
15
26
31
47

Gush Etzion
12
29
40
55

Jerusalem Mercaz
10
17
28
38

2 February 2023

Jtown
16
24
41
53

RBS
  2
  2
  2
  4

Tel Aviv
15
25
38
52
Katamon
10
19
28
43

9 February 2023

Jerusalem Mercaz
  6
14
27
33

Ra'anana 2
15
32
46
65

BSL
11
18
24
32

Ra'anana 1
  5
  7
  9
10

16 February 2023

Katamon
47

BSL
27

Gush Etzion
39
Jtown
50

23 February 2023

Ra'anana 2
14
24
31
47

Jtown
  7
16
22
26

Ra'anana 1
Forfeited

Tel Aviv
Technical Win

2 March 2023

Kfar Etzion
  9
18
24
36

Katamon
  2
  6
14
22


Gush Etzion
11
29
43
63
 

RBS
  3
10
15
19

9 March 2023

Kfar Etzion


22
31

BSL


28
37

RBS
  1
  5
10
16

Jerusalem Mercaz
16
26
40
54

16 March 2023

Jerusalem Mercaz
Technical win

Ra'anana 1
Forfeited

Jtown
Forfeited

Tel Aviv
Technical win

23 March 2023

Ra'anana 2
13
29
46
59

Kfar Etzion
  6
10
18
24


Gush Etzion
10
20
28
35

Katamon
13
24
34
46

30 March 2023

Jerusalem Mercaz
  6
12
19
23

BSL
13
23
35
42
RBS
Forfeited
Tel Aviv
Technical Win

13 April 2023

Kfar Etzion
  6
14
17
31

Jtown
  9
19
34
48

Ra'anana 2
14
27
37
46

Katamon
  4
17
29
44

20 April 2023

Gush Etzion
13
40
55
74

Ra'anana 1
  3
  5
  7
  9
Jerusalem Mercaz
  6
12
18
21
Tel Aviv
13
29
37
49

27 April 2023

RBS
17

Katamon
54
Jtown
30
BSL
24

4 May 2023

Tel Aviv
35

Ra'anana 2
36

Kfar Etzion
33

Jerusalem Mercaz
38

18 May 2023

Ra'anana 2
38

BSL
15

RBS
Technical Win

Ra'anana 1
Forfeited

29 May 2023

Ra'anana 2
Technical Win

Ra'anana 1
Technical Loss


 


 

1 June 2023

Jtown
Technical Win

Ra'anana 1
Forfeited

Katamon
  9
17
34
52

Jtown
15
28
40
59

8 June 2023

Gush Etzion
31

BSL
38

RBS
Forfeited

Kfar Etzion
Technical Win

15 June 2023

Jerusalem Mercaz
46

Katamon
37

Gush Etzion
42

Tel Aviv
41

22 June 2023

Junior Bronze:
Rosh Tzurim
  4
  6
13
15


Modi'in
  5
  5
  7
11

Senior Bronze:
Jtown
17
31
57
65


Katamon
13
18
25
32

29 June 2023

Junior Gold:
Ra'anana
10
21
28
36



Kfar Etzion
  9
16
25
33
 

Senior Gold:
Ra'anana 2
13
24
36
48


Tel Aviv
  9
17
21
28